G-K Girls Softball Board 


President
​Casey Fellows
fellbro2@frontier.com
(847) 812-9120

Vice President
Casey Boylen
caseyboylen@frontier.com
(815) 762-9014

Secretary
Karen Beauchamp
karbchamp2@yahoo.com
(815) 761-9675

Treasurer
Jennifer Rhoads
jenrhoads1@aol.com
(850) 685-7848

Umpire Coordinator
Sandy Mitchell
815-575-0284
hoggin21@hotmail.com

Field Maintenance
​Casey Fellows
fellbro2@frontier.com
(847) 812-9120

Equipment Manager
Brian Haberkamp
bhaberkamp@hotmail.com
(815) 739-3701

Website Administrator
Sheila Wagner
smw60135@yahoo.com
(815) 784-2860

Scheduler
Misty Odom
potentialodom@aol.com
(815) 751-6626

Board Member
John Langton
langton1986.jl@gmail.com
(847) 612-5279

Like us on facebook
2019  Coaches Contact List

8U TEAMS

GK1 - BTS                            Head Coach: Brian Haberkamp 815-739-3701
ROSTER                               Assistant Coach: Matt Kushel 815-762-8776

GK2 - Northern Rehab         Head Coach: Misty Odom 815-751-6626
ROSTER                               Assistant Coach: Krystina Bakaturski 815-739-3730

BYB Blue Jays                     Head Coach: Jennifer Dal Santo815-988-9070 

BYB Marlins                         Head Coach: Michelle Briscoe815-721-6185

BYB Rays                             Head Coach: Dana Foy847-276-0881

Kirkland                               Head Coach: Chris Cooper847-878-4752

Kirkland 2                            Head Coach: Dan Chambers 815-766-0775



10U TEAMS

GK1 - Awe Insurance          Head Coach: CJ Collingbourne 708-268-1636
ROSTER                              Assistant Coach: Jamie Simon 815-970-1591

GK2 - Curtis Orthodontics     Head Coach: John Langton 847-612-5279
ROSTER

BYB Cardinals                    Head Coach: Tonya Smith815-312-8126

BYB Pirates                        Head Coach: Tony Delmore815-621-1099

BYB Rockies                      Head Coach: Amara Lowe815-703-9119




12U TEAMS

GK1 - Caron Optometry     Head Coach: Casey Boylen 815-762-9014
ROSTER                             Assistant Coach: Casey Fellows 847-812-9120

GK2 - BNP                         Head Coach: Tom Corbett 815-319-5839
ROSTER                            Assistant Coach: Craig Ordlock 815-757-1320

BYB Royals                       Head Coach: Carrie Ralston815-978-9215

BYB Reds                          Head Coach: Dave Reza815-703-5677

Kirkland                            Head Coach: Melody Boyle 815-222-7058



14U TEAMS

GK1 - BT Exteriors           Head Coach: Matt Rhoads 850-685-7113
ROSTER                           Assistant Coach: Billy Tomlinson 815-739-6910

GK2 - Lions Club              Head Coach: Ken McPeek 815-751-8507
ROSTER                           Assistant Coach: Jeff Thompson 224-636-3064

BYB Tigers                       Head Coach: Shawn Gardner815-543-8083

BYB Athletics                   Head Coach: Glen Walker815-289-6985

Kirkland                           Head Coach: Haley Zuberbier 815-762-9319



HS TEAMS

GK1                                 Head Coach: Karen Beauchamp 815-761-9675
                                        Assistant Coach: Kayti Beauchamp 224-238-1578